Goods Total

£0.00 inc vat

SVA1 Singlemode Variable Attenuator

Main Image

  • Handheld singlemode variable optical attenuator for equipment commissioning/turn up, equipment optical budget testing and maintenance activities
  • Passive design that requires no power. Thumbwheels for coarse and fine adjustment of attenuation
  • Use with a power meter to determine the attenuation level
  • 1.5-60dB attenuation range. 50dB return loss. 1250-1650nm wavelength range
  • Available with FC, SC, LC and ST connectors

Ordering Information

Code Type For Connection Our Price:
SVA1-00-0911PZ SVA1 Variable Attenuator Singlemode Fibre FC/PC P.O.A Enquire
SVA1-00-0912PZ SVA1 Variable Attenuator Singlemode Fibre LC/PC P.O.A Enquire
SVA1-00-0913PZ SVA1 Variable Attenuator Singlemode Fibre SC/PC P.O.A Enquire
SVA1-00-0914PZ SVA1 Variable Attenuator Singlemode Fibre ST/PC P.O.A Enquire


PLEASE TELEPHONE 01424 883485 OR EMAIL:
SALES@COMM-SUPPLIES.CO.UK FOR VOLUME DISCOUNTS.