Goods Total

£0.00 inc vat

Din Rail Mounting Patch Panel - LC Duplex


  • This DIN rail mounting patch panel provides an elegant solution when installing optical fibre alongside other DIN rail mounting products such as switches and media converters
  • Ideal for industrial control, transport, building services, and utility applications
  • Accommodates up to 12 fibres with LC duplex connectivity (6 LC duplex adaptors)
  • There is an M20 knockout hole at the top and bottom for cable entry. One M20 gland included
  • 61 x 115 x 113mm
  • Grey RAL7035
  • Supplied assembled with your choice of connector adaptors
  • Includes a splice clip
  • Please order splice protectors and pigtails separately
  • Part numbers are listed for 12, 8, and 4 fibre panels but we can supply panels with different quantities of adaptors fitted on request

OM1/2 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
DIN-06-LCD-02BN-GY 4 fibre 2 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
DIN-06-LCD-04BN-GY 8 fibre 4 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
DIN-06-LCD-06BN-GY 12 fibre 6 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire

OM3/4 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
DIN-06-LCD-02TE-GY 4 fibre 2 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
DIN-06-LCD-04TE-GY 8 fibre 4 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
DIN-06-LCD-06TE-GY 12 fibre 6 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire

OM4 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
DIN-06-LCD-02VT-GY 4 fibre 2 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
DIN-06-LCD-04VT-GY 8 fibre 4 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
DIN-06-LCD-06VT-GY 12 fibre 6 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire

OM5 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
DIN-06-LCD-02LE-GY 4 fibre 2 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
DIN-06-LCD-04LE-GY 8 fibre 4 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
DIN-06-LCD-06LE-GY 12 fibre 6 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire

Singlemode Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
DIN-06-LCD-02BE-GY 4 fibre 2 s/mode LC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
DIN-06-LCD-04BE-GY 8 fibre 4 s/mode LC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
DIN-06-LCD-06BE-GY 12 fibre 6 s/mode LC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire

Singlemode APC

Code Type Connection Our Price:
DIN-06-LCD-02GN-GY 4 fibre 2 s/mode LC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
DIN-06-LCD-04GN-GY 8 fibre 4 s/mode LC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
DIN-06-LCD-06GN-GY 12 fibre 6 s/mode LC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire


PLEASE TELEPHONE 01424 883485 OR EMAIL:
SALES@COMM-SUPPLIES.CO.UK FOR VOLUME DISCOUNTS.