Goods Total

£0.00 inc vat

2U 19" Mounting Sliding Patch Panel, Grey - Hybrids & Specials


  • We are able to customise our 19" mounting fibre optic patch panels to suit your exact requirements with no minimum order quantities
  • Examples of custom panels that we have made include:
    • A mix of singlemode and multimode adaptors in the same panel
    • Panels with adaptors fitted with laser-safety shutters
    • Panels with adaptors fitted with retained dust caps
    • A mix of different types of adaptors in the same panel. We can build any combination of the following in the same panel: E2000, E2000/APC, FC, FC/APC, LC duplex, LC/APC duplex, MTRJ, SC simplex, SC/APC simplex and ST. We can also build any combination of SC duplex, SC/APC duplex, LC quad, LC/APC quad and ST in the same panel
  • Supplied assembled with your choice of connector adaptors
  • We can also kit panels with splice trays, splice protectors and pigtails

  • Please contact our sales team to discuss your requirement

Ordering Information

Code Type Our Price:
PS2-XX-HYBRID-GREY Please contact our sales team to discuss your requirement P.O.A Enquire


PLEASE TELEPHONE 01424 883485 OR EMAIL:
SALES@COMM-SUPPLIES.CO.UK FOR VOLUME DISCOUNTS.