Goods Total

£0.00 inc vat

1U 19" Mounting Fixed Patch Panel, Black - LC Duplex


  • 19" rack mounting fibre optic patch panels (non-sliding). The splices inside the panel can be accessed by removing the lid. In order to remove the lid the panel has to be withdrawn from the cabinet (if other equipment is mounted above the panel) which can cause disruption. Please use our sliding panels if this is likely to be a problem
  • The front connector plate can be removed without taking the patch panel out of the cabinet, allowing access to the connectors inside the panel
  • The mounting ears are depth adjustable allowing the panel to be recessed back from the 19" mounting posts
  • Accommodates up to 48 fibres (in 4 x 12 fibre trays) with LC duplex connectivity (24 LC duplex adaptors)
  • Four holes at the rear for cable entry (holes suit M20/PG16 glands). One M20 gland included
  • The base has a threaded stud and nut for mounting splice trays. It also has loops in the base metalwork for cable retention using cable ties
  • 19" wide x 1U high x 244mm deep
  • Black RAL9005
  • Supplied assembled with your choice of connector adaptors
  • Please order splice trays, splice protectors and pigtails separately
  • Part numbers are listed for 48, 24, 16, 12, 8, and 4 fibre panels but we can supply panels with different quantities of adaptors fitted on request

OM1/2 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PA1-24-LCD-24BN-BK 48 fibre 24 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-12BN-BK 24 fibre 12 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-08BN-BK 16 fibre 8 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-06BN-BK 12 fibre 6 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-04BN-BK 8 fibre 4 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-02BN-BK 4 fibre 2 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire

OM3/4 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PA1-24-LCD-24TE-BK 48 fibre 24 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-12TE-BK 24 fibre 12 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-08TE-BK 16 fibre 8 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-06TE-BK 12 fibre 6 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-04TE-BK 8 fibre 4 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-02TE-BK 4 fibre 2 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire

OM4 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PA1-24-LCD-24VT-BK 48 fibre 24 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-12VT-BK 24 fibre 12 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-08VT-BK 16 fibre 8 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-06VT-BK 12 fibre 6 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-04VT-BK 8 fibre 4 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-02VT-BK 4 fibre 2 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire

OM5 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PA1-24-LCD-24LE-BK 48 fibre 24 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-12LE-BK 24 fibre 12 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-08LE-BK 16 fibre 8 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-06LE-BK 12 fibre 6 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-04LE-BK 8 fibre 4 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-02LE-BK 4 fibre 2 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire

Singlemode Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PA1-24-LCD-24BE-BK 48 fibre 24 s/mode LC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-12BE-BK 24 fibre 12 s/mode LC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-08BE-BK 16 fibre 8 s/mode LC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-06BE-BK 12 fibre 6 s/mode LC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-04BE-BK 8 fibre 4 s/mode LC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-02BE-BK 4 fibre 2 s/mode LC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire

Singlemode APC

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PA1-24-LCD-24GN-BK 48 fibre 24 s/mode LC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-12GN-BK 24 fibre 12 s/mode LC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-08GN-BK 16 fibre 8 s/mode LC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-06GN-BK 12 fibre 6 s/mode LC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-04GN-BK 8 fibre 4 s/mode LC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PA1-24-LCD-02GN-BK 4 fibre 2 s/mode LC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire


PLEASE TELEPHONE 01424 883485 OR EMAIL:
SALES@COMM-SUPPLIES.CO.UK FOR VOLUME DISCOUNTS.