Goods Total

£0.00 inc vat

1U 19" Mounting Sliding Patch Panel, Black - SC Simplex


  • 19" rack mounting fibre optic patch panels. The sliding drawer design allows access to the inside of the panel without removing it from the cabinet
  • Accommodates up to 24 fibres (in 2 x 12 fibre trays) with SC simplex connectivity (24 SC simplex adaptors)
  • Four holes at the rear for cable entry (holes suit M20/PG16 glands). One M20 gland included
  • The base has a threaded stud and nut for mounting splice trays. It also has loops in the base metalwork for cable retention using cable ties
  • 19" wide x 1U high x 244mm deep
  • Black RAL9005
  • Supplied assembled with your choice of connector adaptors
  • Please order splice trays, splice protectors and pigtails separately
  • Part numbers are listed for 24, 16, 12, 8, and 4 fibre panels but we can supply panels with different quantities of adaptors fitted on request

Multimode

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PS1-24-SCS-24BN-BK 24 fibre 24 m/mode SC simplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-24-SCS-16BN-BK 16 fibre 16 m/mode SC simplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-24-SCS-12BN-BK 12 fibre 12 m/mode SC simplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-24-SCS-08BN-BK 8 fibre 8 m/mode SC simplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-24-SCS-04BN-BK 4 fibre 4 m/mode SC simplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire

Singlemode

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PS1-24-SCS-24BE-BK 24 fibre 24 s/mode SC simplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-24-SCS-16BE-BK 16 fibre 16 s/mode SC simplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-24-SCS-12BE-BK 12 fibre 12 s/mode SC simplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-24-SCS-08BE-BK 8 fibre 8 s/mode SC simplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-24-SCS-04BE-BK 4 fibre 4 s/mode SC simplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire

Singlemode APC

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PS1-24-SCS-24GN-BK 24 fibre 24 s/mode SC/APC simplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-24-SCS-16GN-BK 16 fibre 16 s/mode SC/APC simplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-24-SCS-12GN-BK 12 fibre 12 s/mode SC/APC simplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-24-SCS-08GN-BK 8 fibre 8 s/mode SC/APC simplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-24-SCS-04GN-BK 4 fibre 4 s/mode SC/APC simplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire


PLEASE TELEPHONE 01424 883485 OR EMAIL:
SALES@COMM-SUPPLIES.CO.UK FOR VOLUME DISCOUNTS.