Goods Total

£0.00 inc vat

1U 19" Mounting Sliding Patch Panel, Grey - SC Duplex


  • 19" rack mounting fibre optic patch panels. The sliding drawer design allows access to the inside of the panel without removing it from the cabinet
  • Accommodates up to 24 fibres (in 2 x 12 fibre trays) with SC duplex connectivity (12 SC duplex adaptors)
  • Four holes at the rear for cable entry (holes suit M20/PG16 glands). One M20 gland included
  • The base has a threaded stud and nut for mounting splice trays. It also has loops in the base metalwork for cable retention using cable ties
  • 19" wide x 1U high x 244mm deep
  • Grey RAL7035
  • Supplied assembled with your choice of connector adaptors
  • Please order splice trays, splice protectors and pigtails separately
  • Part numbers are listed for 24, 16, 12, 8, and 4 fibre panels but we can supply panels with different quantities of adaptors fitted on request

OM1/2 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PS1-12-SCD-12BN-GY 24 fibre 12 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-08BN-GY 16 fibre 8 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-06BN-GY 12 fibre 6 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-04BN-GY 8 fibre 4 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-02BN-GY 4 fibre 2 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire

OM3/4 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PS1-12-SCD-12TE-GY 24 fibre 12 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-08TE-GY 16 fibre 8 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-06TE-GY 12 fibre 6 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-04TE-GY 8 fibre 4 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-02TE-GY 4 fibre 2 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire

OM4 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PS1-12-SCD-12VT-GY 24 fibre 12 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-08VT-GY 16 fibre 8 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-06VT-GY 12 fibre 6 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-04VT-GY 8 fibre 4 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-02VT-GY 4 fibre 2 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire

OM5 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PS1-12-SCD-12LE-GY 24 fibre 12 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-08LE-GY 16 fibre 8 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-06LE-GY 12 fibre 6 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-04LE-GY 8 fibre 4 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-02LE-GY 4 fibre 2 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire

Singlemode Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PS1-12-SCD-12BE-GY 24 fibre 12 s/mode SC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-08BE-GY 16 fibre 8 s/mode SC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-06BE-GY 12 fibre 6 s/mode SC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-04BE-GY 8 fibre 4 s/mode SC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-02BE-GY 4 fibre 2 s/mode SC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire

Singlemode APC

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PS1-12-SCD-12GN-GY 24 fibre 12 s/mode SC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-08GN-GY 16 fibre 8 s/mode SC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-06GN-GY 12 fibre 6 s/mode SC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-04GN-GY 8 fibre 4 s/mode SC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PS1-12-SCD-02GN-GY 4 fibre 2 s/mode SC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire


PLEASE TELEPHONE 01424 883485 OR EMAIL:
SALES@COMM-SUPPLIES.CO.UK FOR VOLUME DISCOUNTS.