Goods Total

£0.00 inc vat

Small Wall Mounting Patch Panel - FC


  • Wall mounting fibre optic patch panels
  • Accommodates up to 12 fibres (in 1 x 12 fibre tray) with FC/PC connectivity (12 FC/PC adaptors)
  • One locking door that lifts off to allow access to the inside of the panel
  • Rectangular cable entries at the top and bottom with foam sealing strips for cable and patch cord entry
  • The base of the panel has loops in the metalwork to allow incoming cables to be retained using cable ties
  • 265 x 150 x 55mm
  • Grey RAL7035
  • Supplied assembled with your choice of connector adaptors
  • Please order splice trays, splice protectors and pigtails separately
  • Panels with FC/APC adaptors are also available

Singlemode

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWS-12-FC-12S-GY 12 fibre 12 s/mode FC adaptors P.O.A Enquire
PWS-12-FC-08S-GY 8 fibre 8 s/mode FC adaptors P.O.A Enquire
PWS-12-FC-04S-GY 4 fibre 4 s/mode FC adaptors P.O.A Enquire


PLEASE TELEPHONE 01424 883485 OR EMAIL:
SALES@COMM-SUPPLIES.CO.UK FOR VOLUME DISCOUNTS.