Goods Total

£0.00 inc vat

Medium Wall Mounting Patch Panel - LC Duplex


  • Wall mounting fibre optic patch panels
  • Accommodates up to 48 fibres (in 4 x 12 fibre trays) with LC duplex connectivity (24 LC duplex adaptors)
  • One locking door that lifts off to allow access to the inside of the panel
  • Four rectangular cable entries with foam sealing strips for cable and patch cord entry
  • The base has loops in the metalwork to allow incoming cables to be retained using cable ties
  • 280 x 320 x 54mm
  • Grey RAL7035
  • Supplied assembled with your choice of connector adaptors
  • Please order splice trays, splice protectors and pigtails separately
  • Part numbers are listed for 48, 24, 16, 12, 8, and 4 fibre panels but we can supply panels with different quantities of adaptors fitted on request

OM1/2 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWM-24-LCD-24BN-GY 48 fibre 24 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-12BN-GY 24 fibre 12 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-08BN-GY 16 fibre 8 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-06BN-GY 12 fibre 6 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-04BN-GY 8 fibre 4 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-02BN-GY 4 fibre 2 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire

OM3/4 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWM-24-LCD-24TE-GY 48 fibre 24 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-12TE-GY 24 fibre 12 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-08TE-GY 16 fibre 8 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-06TE-GY 12 fibre 6 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-04TE-GY 8 fibre 4 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-02TE-GY 4 fibre 2 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire

OM4 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWM-24-LCD-24VT-GY 48 fibre 24 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-12VT-GY 24 fibre 12 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-08VT-GY 16 fibre 8 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-06VT-GY 12 fibre 6 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-04VT-GY 8 fibre 4 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-02VT-GY 4 fibre 2 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire

OM5 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWM-24-LCD-24LE-GY 48 fibre 24 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-12LE-GY 24 fibre 12 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-08LE-GY 16 fibre 8 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-06LE-GY 12 fibre 6 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-04LE-GY 8 fibre 4 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-02LE-GY 4 fibre 2 m/mode LC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire

Singlemode Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWM-24-LCD-24BE-GY 48 fibre 24 s/mode LC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-12BE-GY 24 fibre 12 s/mode LC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-08BE-GY 16 fibre 8 s/mode LC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-06BE-GY 12 fibre 6 s/mode LC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-04BE-GY 8 fibre 4 s/mode LC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-02BE-GY 4 fibre 2 s/mode LC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire

Singlemode APC

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWM-24-LCD-24GN-GY 48 fibre 24 s/mode LC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-12GN-GY 24 fibre 12 s/mode LC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-08GN-GY 16 fibre 8 s/mode LC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-06GN-GY 12 fibre 6 s/mode LC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-04GN-GY 8 fibre 4 s/mode LC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PWM-24-LCD-02GN-GY 4 fibre 2 s/mode LC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire


PLEASE TELEPHONE 01424 883485 OR EMAIL:
SALES@COMM-SUPPLIES.CO.UK FOR VOLUME DISCOUNTS.