Goods Total

£0.00 inc vat

Large Wall Mounting Patch Panel - E2000


  • Wall mounting fibre optic patch panels
  • Accommodates up to 48 fibres (in 4 x 12 fibre trays) with E2000 connectivity (48 E2000 simplex adaptors)
  • Two hinged locking doors
  • The doors have different locks allowing control of access to the splicing and patching areas
  • The splicing area has two holes at both the top and bottom for PG16/M20 cable glands (one M20 gland included)
  • The patching area has rectangular cable entries at the top and bottom with foam sealing strips
  • 445 x 445 x 95mm
  • Grey RAL7035
  • Supplied assembled with your choice of connector adaptors
  • Please order splice trays, splice protectors and pigtails separately
  • Part numbers are listed for 48, 36, 32 and 24 fibre panels. We can also supply 16, 12, 8, 4 and 2 fibre

Multimode

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWL-48-E2-48BN-GY 48 fibre 48 m/mode E2000 adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-48-E2-36BN-GY 36 fibre 36 m/mode E2000 adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-48-E2-32BN-GY 32 fibre 32 m/mode E2000 adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-48-E2-24BN-GY 24 fibre 24 m/mode E2000 adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire

Singlemode

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWL-48-E2-48BE-GY 48 fibre 48 s/mode E2000 adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-48-E2-36BE-GY 36 fibre 36 s/mode E2000 adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-48-E2-32BE-GY 32 fibre 32 s/mode E2000 adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-48-E2-24BE-GY 24 fibre 24 s/mode E2000 adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire

Singlemode APC

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWL-48-E2-48GN-GY 48 fibre 48 s/mode E2000/APC adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-48-E2-36GN-GY 36 fibre 36 s/mode E2000/APC adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-48-E2-32GN-GY 32 fibre 32 s/mode E2000/APC adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-48-E2-24GN-GY 24 fibre 24 s/mode E2000/APC adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire


PLEASE TELEPHONE 01424 883485 OR EMAIL:
SALES@COMM-SUPPLIES.CO.UK FOR VOLUME DISCOUNTS.