Goods Total

£0.00 inc vat

Large Wall Mounting Patch Panel - FC


  • Wall mounting fibre optic patch panels
  • Accommodates up to 48 fibres (in 4 x 12 fibre trays) with FC/PC connectivity (48 FC/PC adaptors)
  • Two hinged locking doors
  • The doors have different locks allowing control of access to the splicing and patching areas
  • The splicing area has two holes at both the top and bottom for PG16/M20 cable glands (one M20 gland included)
  • The patching area has rectangular cable entries at the top and bottom with foam sealing strips
  • 445 x 445 x 95mm
  • Grey RAL7035
  • Supplied assembled with your choice of connector adaptors
  • Please order splice trays, splice protectors and pigtails separately
  • Part numbers are listed for 48, 36, 32 and 24 fibre panels. We can also supply 16, 12, 8, 4 and 2 fibre
  • Panels with FC/APC adaptors are also available

Singlemode

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWL-48-FC-48S-GY 48 fibre 48 s/mode FC adaptors P.O.A Enquire
PWL-48-FC-36S-GY 36 fibre 36 s/mode FC adaptors P.O.A Enquire
PWL-48-FC-32S-GY 32 fibre 32 s/mode FC adaptors P.O.A Enquire
PWL-48-FC-24S-GY 24 fibre 24 s/mode FC adaptors P.O.A Enquire


PLEASE TELEPHONE 01424 883485 OR EMAIL:
SALES@COMM-SUPPLIES.CO.UK FOR VOLUME DISCOUNTS.