Goods Total

£0.00 inc vat

Large Wall Mounting Patch Panel - SC Duplex


  • Wall mounting fibre optic patch panels
  • Accommodates up to 48 fibres (in 4 x 12 fibre trays) with SC duplex connectivity (24 SC duplex adaptors)
  • Up to 96 fibres (48 SC duplex adaptors) available on special request
  • Two hinged locking doors
  • The doors have different locks allowing control of access to the splicing and patching areas
  • The splicing area has two holes at both the top and bottom for PG16/M20 cable glands (one M20 gland included)
  • The patching area has rectangular cable entries at the top and bottom with foam sealing strips
  • 445 x 445 x 95mm
  • Grey RAL7035
  • Supplied assembled with your choice of connector adaptors
  • Please order splice trays, splice protectors and pigtails separately
  • Part numbers are listed for 48, 36, 32 and 24 fibre panels. We can also supply 16, 12, 8, 4 and 2 fibre

OM1/2 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWL-24-SCD-24BN-GY 48 fibre 24 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-18BN-GY 36 fibre 18 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-16BN-GY 32 fibre 16 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-12BN-GY 24 fibre 12 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (beige) P.O.A Enquire

OM3/4 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWL-24-SCD-24TE-GY 48 fibre 24 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-18TE-GY 36 fibre 18 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-16TE-GY 32 fibre 16 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-12TE-GY 24 fibre 12 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (aqua) P.O.A Enquire

OM4 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWL-24-SCD-24VT-GY 48 fibre 24 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-18VT-GY 36 fibre 18 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-16VT-GY 32 fibre 16 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-12VT-GY 24 fibre 12 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (violet) P.O.A Enquire

OM5 Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWL-24-SCD-24LE-GY 48 fibre 24 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-18LE-GY 36 fibre 18 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-16LE-GY 32 fibre 16 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-12LE-GY 24 fibre 12 m/mode SC duplex adaptors (lime green) P.O.A Enquire

Singlemode Fibre

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWL-24-SCD-24BE-GY 48 fibre 24 s/mode SC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-18BE-GY 36 fibre 18 s/mode SC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-16BE-GY 32 fibre 16 s/mode SC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-12BE-GY 24 fibre 12 s/mode SC duplex adaptors (blue) P.O.A Enquire

Singlemode APC

Code Type Connection Our Price:
PWL-24-SCD-24GN-GY 48 fibre 24 s/mode SC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-18GN-GY 36 fibre 18 s/mode SC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-16GN-GY 32 fibre 16 s/mode SC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire
PWL-24-SCD-12GN-GY 24 fibre 12 s/mode SC/APC duplex adaptors (green) P.O.A Enquire


PLEASE TELEPHONE 01424 883485 OR EMAIL:
SALES@COMM-SUPPLIES.CO.UK FOR VOLUME DISCOUNTS.