Goods Total

£0.00 inc vat

Singlemode Custom Patch Cords


  • We can supply custom made singlemode patch cords to suit your application
  • Length to suit your requirement
  • Available with standard G652D OS2 singlemode fibre
  • G657 bend insensitive fibres available
  • G655 LEAF fibres available
  • Simplex or duplex
  • Simplex, zipcord, flat twin/oversheath, or round duplex cable
  • Various cable diameters
  • A variety of cable jacket colours are available
  • High temperature cables
  • Improved durability and chemical resistance cables
  • Patch cords with armouring or in conduits
  • Made to order with your choice of connector style(s) e.g. ST, SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, FC, FC/APC, E2000, E2000/APC, MU, SMA, MTRJ, DIN, DIN/APC
  • Other connectors available upon request
  • Please contact our sales team for a quotation

Ordering Information

Code Type Our Price:
CUSTOM S/MODE PATCH CORDS Please advise length, fibre/cable type and connectors required P.O.A Enquire


PLEASE TELEPHONE 01424 883485 OR EMAIL:
SALES@COMM-SUPPLIES.CO.UK FOR VOLUME DISCOUNTS.