Goods Total

£0.00 inc vat

OM1 62.5/125µm Mode Conditioning Patch Cords


  • 62.5/125µm OM1 fibre mode conditioning patch cords
  • Reduce Differential Mode Delay (DMD) when operating 1000Base-LX equipment over legacy 62.5/125µm multimode fibre
  • Not suitable for use with 1000Base-SX equipment
  • Not required for OM3, OM4, or OM5 fibres
  • A mode conditioning patch cord should be used at each end of the communication link
  • 2.8mm orange LSZH zipcord
  • The yellow tail should be plugged into the transmitting port of your 1000Base-LX equipment
  • Available with SC, ST and LC connectors in 2m or 3m lengths as standard
  • Please contact us if you require alternative connectors or lengths

SC - ST

Code Type Our Price:
MCP-M1-SCD-ST-2-OE 2m OM1 SC - ST P.O.A Enquire
MCP-M1-SCD-ST-3-OE 3m OM1 SC - ST P.O.A Enquire

SC - SC

Code Type Our Price:
MCP-M1-SCD-SCD-2-OE 2m OM1 SC - SC P.O.A Enquire
MCP-M1-SCD-SCD-3-OE 3m OM1 SC - SC P.O.A Enquire

LC - ST

Code Type Our Price:
MCP-M1-LCD-ST-2-OE 2m OM1 LC - ST P.O.A Enquire
MCP-M1-LCD-ST-3-OE 3m OM1 LC - ST P.O.A Enquire

LC - SC

Code Type Our Price:
MCP-M1-LCD-SCD-2-OE 2m OM1 LC - SC P.O.A Enquire
MCP-M1-LCD-SCD-3-OE 3m OM1 LC - SC P.O.A Enquire


PLEASE TELEPHONE 01424 883485 OR EMAIL:
SALES@COMM-SUPPLIES.CO.UK FOR VOLUME DISCOUNTS.