Goods Total

£0.00 inc vat

AFL Rogue cB1 OLTS Certification Kits - Requires Smartphone


  • The Rogue cB1 OLTS performs Tier 1 certification of premise/enterprise fibre networks. The cB1 platform must be used in conjunction with a smartphone or tablet
  • Very fast testing: it can perform optical loss testing at two wavelengths in both directions simultaneously
  • Includes fibre length test
  • The Quad version has a bi-directional testing singlemode port and a bi-directional testing multimode port - allowing one singlemode OR multimode fibre to be tested at two wavelengths in both directions simultaneously
  • The Dual Engine multimode version has two bi-directional testing multimode ports - allowing two multimode fibres to be tested at two wavelengths in both directions simultaneously
  • The Dual Engine singlemode version has two bi-directional testing singlemode ports - allowing two singlemode fibres to be tested at two wavelengths in both directions simultaneously
  • The Dual Engine singlemode and multimode version has Dual Engine multimode and Dual Engine singlemode modules - allowing two multimode fibres to be tested at two wavelengths in both directions simultaneously OR two singlemode fibres to be tested at two wavelengths in both directions simultaneously
  • Multimode ports are Encircled Flux compliant (but as with all EF compliant sources must be used with reference grade test cords)
  • Test ports have SC connectors (interchangeable). FC, LC and ST connectors can be ordered separately
  • Incorporates a visible fault locator (universal 2.5mm ferrule port) and an additional power meter port (SC)
  • Compatible with the FOCIS Flex wireless probe (optional) allowing fibre end face automated inspection images and results to be integrated with OLTS results
  • Test results can be transferred to a USB stick but increasingly users are taking out a subscription for AFL's aeRos cloud based workflow management solution
  • aeRos allows test results to be stored and shared on a cloud based platform. It also allows test configurations and project files to be managed from a project office and downloaded to the engineer's tester remotely in the field
  • The Rogue platform can also accommodate optional OTDR test modules
  • Each certification kit includes two testers, batteries, chargers, SC connectors, test reference leads, One-Click cleaners and a soft carry case

cB1 Certification Kits - Requires Smartphone

Code Type Connection Our Price:
RGK-CERT01 Quad 850/1300nm MM and 1310/1550nm SM SC/PC P.O.A Enquire
RGK-CERT02 Dual Engine 850/1300nm MM and 1310/1550nm SM SC/PC P.O.A Enquire
RGK-CERT03 Dual Engine 1310/1550nm SM SC/PC P.O.A Enquire
RGK-CERT04 Dual Engine 850/1300nm MM SC/PC P.O.A Enquire

OTDR Modules - Optional Add On

Code Type Connection Our Price:
RG-2100-Q01 Rogue OTDR quad MODULE ONLY. Incl VFL SC/PC P.O.A Enquire
RG-2100-S01 Rogue OTDR SM MODULE ONLY. Incl VFL SC/PC P.O.A Enquire

WiFi Microscope Option

Code Type Connection Our Price:
FOCIS-FLX-P4XU-UK-SC FOCIS Flex WiFi inspection microscope probe SC/PC P.O.A Enquire

aeRos Cloud Workflow Managment Software

Code Type Connection Our Price:
aeRos-PRO-LFT aeRos PRO account, 1 seat, lifetime N/A P.O.A Enquire
aeRos-PRO-YRL aeRos PRO account, 1 seat, annual N/A P.O.A Enquire

Adaptors For OLTS Ports

Code Type Connection Our Price:
2900-50-0002MR Adaptor for OLTS port FC/PC P.O.A Enquire
2900-50-0004MR Adaptor for OLTS port ST/PC P.O.A Enquire
2900-50-0006MR Adaptor for OLTS port LC/PC P.O.A Enquire

Adaptors For Additional OPM Port

Code Type Connection Our Price:
2900-52-0001MR Adaptor for additional OPM port FC/PC P.O.A Enquire
2900-52-0003MR Adaptor for additional OPM port ST/PC P.O.A Enquire
2900-52-0004MR Adaptor for additional OPM port LC/PC P.O.A Enquire

Adaptors For VFL Port

Code Type Connection Our Price:
2900-50-0010MR Adaptor for VFL port Universal 1.25mm ferrule P.O.A Enquire


PLEASE TELEPHONE 01424 883485 OR EMAIL:
SALES@COMM-SUPPLIES.CO.UK FOR VOLUME DISCOUNTS.